Vorträge von Mittwoch, dem 16. Mai 2018

Key Note

Armin Dekorsy (UNI Bremen): New Directions in Wireless Communication Research and What they Will Enable

 

Sitzung 1: Funkversorgung

Hendrik Linka (HS Bonn-Rhein-Sieg): Path Loss Models for Low-Power Wide-Area Networks: Experimental Results using LoRa

Sebastian Helleberg (FH Südwestfalen): Untersuchungen zur Mobilfunkversorgung am Beispiel einer grenznahen ländlichen Region

 

Sitzung 2: Spektrale Effizienz durch MIMO and D2D

Dusan Milenkovic (Qualcomm): 4x4 MIMO - The Performance Boost for LTE

Sarmad Ghafoor (University of Lahore): Bandwidth Efficient Channel Coding Scheme for Non-cooperative Overloaded Multiuser MIMO Systems

Dariush Soleymani (TU Ilmenau): Study on Uplink Throughput of Radio Resource
Sub-granting and Shortening TTI Schemes for Overlay D2D

 

Sitzung 3: Industrial Radio I 

Michael Karrenbauer (TU Kaiserslautern): Towards a Flexible Architecture for Industrial Networking

Michael Gundall (DFKI): Capabilities of 4G SCADA systems in Industry 4.0-scenarios

Christian Schellenberger (TU Kaiserslautern): Wireless Communication for Modular Production Facilities

 

Sitzung 4: Industrial Radio II

Manfred Constapel (FH Lübeck): DRAISE Drahtlose Robuste Adaptive Industrielle Systeme

Sergiy Melnyk (DFKI): Reliable Low Latency Wireless Communication Enabling Industrial Mobile Control and Safety Applications

Timo Thurow (HS Osnabrück): Funkbasierte 3D-Indoorlokalisierung unter der Verwendung des Chan-Ho-Algorithmus

Vorträge von Donnerstag, dem 17. Mai 2018

Key Note

Henning Sanneck (Nokia): Addressing 5G Network Management Challenges with Machine Learning

 

Sitzung 5: Network Slicing

Martin Böhm (HS Ostfalia): Architectural Design of a TSN to SDN Gateway in the Context of Industry 4.0

Julian Ahrens (DFKI): An AI-Driven Malfunction Detection Concept for NFV Instances in 5G

 

Sitzung 6: Disaster Networks

Gregor Frick (Frankfurt University of Applied Sciences): Integration of NFV with Distributed Orchestration into a WMN-based Disaster Network

Constantin Eiling (TH Köln): Design and evaluation of a resilient live video streaming service in Wireless Meshed Networks (WMN)

 

Sitzung 7: Vehicular CommunicationInvited Talk

Maciej Muehleisen (Ericsson): Tutorial on C-ITS Communication Technologies

Ralf Weber (Qualcomm): Cellular V2X for Safety and Cooperative Driving of Intelligent Transport Systems

Hans Schotten (TU Kaiserslautern): AMMCOA - Nomadic 5G Private Networks

 

Sitzung 8: Internet of Things

Christian Lüders (FH Südwestfalen): Überlegungen zur Realisierung von Smart-Meter-Anwendungen über Narrow-Band-LTE-Netze

G.-S. Lampe (Bürgerwind Schönfeld / Ingenieurbüro Massner): Informationssicherheit in Energienetzen

Marten Fischer (HS Osnabrück): IoTCrawler: Eine Suchmaschine für das IoT

Kontakt

Hochschule Osnabrück
University of Applied Sciences
Albrechtstr. 30
49076 Osnabrück
Telefon: +49 541 969-0
Fax: +49 541 969-2066
E-Mail: webmaster@hs-osnabrueck.de

© 2018 HOCHSCHULE OSNABRÜCK
UNIVERSITY OF APPLIED SCIENCES

Besuchen Sie uns

Zertifikat